DIRECTORY LISTINGS BY STATE



STATE OF ALABAMA (AL)


Attorneys

Lateefah MUHAMMAD, Esq.
Law Offices of Lateefah Muhammad
204A South Elm Street
Tuskegee,AL 36083
(205) 727-1997
(205) 727-1997, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Admitted: AL, U.S. District Court, Middle
District of Alabama

Katrina MU'MIN, Esq.
3121 North 27th Court
Birmingham,AL 35207
(205) 328-5001
Legal Specialties: Criminal, Family, and
Personal Injury
Admitted: AL and Federal Courts



STATE OF ARIZONA (AZ)


Attorneys:

Mohammed ALZAIDI, Esq.
P.O. Box 1413
Tempe, AZ 85280
(602) 819-6222
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Contracts, Criminal, Employment,
Immigration, and Personal Injury
Admitted: AZ and Federal Courts

Other Legal Professionals:

Eugenia Sabree
4544 West Columbia Drive
Glendale, AZ 85304
(508) 799-9218
Specialty: Paralegal



STATE OF CALIFORNIA (CA)


Attorneys:

Ahmed M. ABDALLAH, Esq.
1680 North Vine Street
Suite 708
Hollywood, CA 90028
(213) 467-7900
(213) 465-4964, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice - Auto
Injury, and Wills and Probate
Admitted: CA

Mace ABDULLAH, Esq.
Law Offices of Mace Abdullah
Of Counsel Robinson & Pearman
3250 Wilshire Boulevard
Suite 1308
Los Angeles, CA 90010-1502
(800) 906-4LAW
(213) 384-7227, fax
Legal Specialties: Business, Civil Litigation,
Business and Corporate Planning, Estate
Planning and Probate, Personal Injury, and
Taxation
Admitted: CA and Federal Courts

Razee AHMED, Esq.
P.O. Box 8093
Anaheim, CA 92812
(714) 939-3074
(714) 939-3010, fax
Legal Specialties: Bankruptcy, Federal
Taxation, Immigration, and Other Federal Matters
Admitted: CA, PA, US Tax Court, Federal
District Court for the Northern District of
California, and Immigration Courts

Raymond AKBAR, Esq.
230 East California Boulevard
Suite H
Pasadena, CA 91106
(818) 405-2356, phone/fax
Legal Specialties: Business and Entertainment
Admitted: CA

Chancela AL-MANSOUR, Esq.
13327 Van Nuys Boulevard
Pacoima, CA 91331
(818) 896-5211, ext. 126
(818) 896-6647, fax
Legal Specialties: Housing and Poverty Law
Admitted: CA

Valerie CURTIS-DIOP, Esq.
The Law Offices of Valerie Curtis-Diop
3255 Wilshire Boulevard
Suite 1024
Los Angeles, CA 90010
(213) 368-1570
(213) 368-1571, fax
Legal Specialties: Immigration
Admitted: CA

Javed ELLAHIE, Esq.
The Ellahie Law Firm
12 South First Street
Suite 600
San Jose, CA 95113
(408) 294-0404 (408) 294-6659, fax
Legal Specialties: Bankruptcy, Business, Civil
Litigation, Corporate, Estate Planning and
Probate, and Personal Injury
Admitted: CA, Pakistan

Dina EL-SAYED, Esq.
Arthur Andersen, L.L.P.
One Capitol Mall
Suite 300
Sacramento, CA 95814-3229
(916) 557-2019
(916) 442-0170, fax
LegalSpecialties: Tax
Admitted: CA

Samer HATHOUT, Esq.
County of Los Angeles
District Attorney's Off1ce
18000 Criminal Courts Building
210 West Temple Street
LosAngeles,CA 90012
(213) 226-8955
Legal Specialties: Criminal Prosecution
Admitted: CA

Allaudin JINNAH, Esq.
Jinnah & Jinnah, Attorneys at Law
5435 Balboa Boulevard
Suite 125
Encino, CA 91316
(818) 986-4040
(818) 986-4091, fax
Legal Specialties: Personal Injury
Admitted: CA, and Ontario, Canada

Asman KHAN, Esq.
1777 Hamilton Avenue
Suite 209
San Jose, CA 95125
(408) 448-1666
Legal Specialties: Family, Immigration,
Incorporation, and Personal Injury
Admitted: CA

Mohammed A. NASRALLAH, Esq.
38 Ridgefield Avenue
Daly City, CA 94015
(415) 991-7064
Legal Specialties: Immigration and Personal Injury
Admitted: CA, Federal District Court for the
Northern District of California, and US 9th
Circuit Court of Appeals

Habibullah William ROGERS, Esq.
226 South Branciforte Avenue
Santa Cruz, CA 95062
(408) 457-1061
(408) 457-0215, fax
Legal Specialties: Business, Family, General
Litigation, Trusts, and Wills
Admitted: CA

Asifa QURAISHI, Esq.
Ninth Circuit, US Court of Appeals
Death Penalty Law Clerk
P.O. Box 193846
San Francisco, CA 94119-3846
(415) 744-9586
(415) 744-6179, fax
Legal Specialties: Death Penalty
Admitted: CA

Said SHARIF, Esq.
Gesvi, Sharif & Associates
1019 North Avalon Boulevard
Suite 101
Welmington, CA 90744
(310) 834-8384
(310) 834-3131, fax
Legal Specialties: Family, Immigration,
Maritime, and Personal Injury
Admitted: CA

Other Legal Professionals:

Ahmed E. TAHA, J.D.
P.O. Box 9261
Stanford, CA 94309
(415) 857-1263
1996 Ph.D. Candidate, Stanford University
School

Samy BAAGHIL
Minority Assistance Service Group
Immigration Department
3004 16th Street
Suite 102
San Francisco, CA 94103
(415) 552-5466
(415) 552-4737, fax
Immigration Counselor Accredited by Board
of Immigration Appeals
Specialties: Immigration Counseling

Sudaliah MUHAMMAD
P.O. Box 5968
Oak Park Station
Sacramento, CA 95817-0968
(916) 737-0653
Paralegal

Cynthia WEBER
1241 Forest Avenue
Pasadena, CA 91103
(818) 791-1560
Paralegal
J.D. Candidate University of Glendale School of Law

Maha YOUNESS, J.D.
1405 East Mountain Street
Glendale, CA 91207
Specialties: Business and Corporate
Pending: CA Bar

Foreign Certifed Attorneys:

Bashir A. MALIK, Esq.
Wah-Sahib Paralegal and Professional Services
1545 North Texas Street
Suite 302
Fairfield, CA 94533
(707) 428-1091
Specialties: Immigration and Islamic Law
Admitted: Pakistan

Law Students:

Doaa FATHALLAH
1230 Barrington Avenue
Apartment 1
Los Angeles, CA 90025
(310) 203-7706, work
(310) 478-2918, home
1996 J.D. Candidate University of Southern
California School of Law
Concentration: International Business Law

Rashida KHAN
710 Monroe
Apartment 3
Santa Clara, CA 95050
(408) 948-5962
1996 J.D. Candidate Santa Clara School of Law
Concentration: Public Interest

Imtiyaz MAHIDA
19426 Redbeam Avenue
Torrance, CA 90503
(310) 542-3209
1997 J.D. Candidate, USC Law School
Concentration: East Asian Law and
International Trade


STATE OF CONNECTICUT (CT)

Attorneys:

Ealy BENNETT, Esq.
Senior Attorney
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
306 Georgetown Drive
Glastonbury, CT 06033
(203) 290-2809
(203) 290-2877, fax
Legal Specialties: Banking and Commercial
Admitted: TX. Federal Courts in TX and CT

Vahida VOHRA, Esq.
64 Deerwood Avenue
Milford, CT 06460
(203) 877-2197
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Admitted: CT and NY

Law Students:

Mona REZA
439 Farmington Avenue
Apartment 202
Hartford, CT 06105
(203) 236-5776
1997 J.D. Candidate, University of
Connecticut Law School


DISTRICT OF COLUMBLA (DC)

Attorneys:

Irshad ABDAL-HAQQ, Esq.
Executive Director,
Council on Legal Education Opportunity
1420 N Street, NW
Suite T-1
Washington, DC 20005
(202) 785-4840
(202) 223-5633, fax
Director, Institute for Intercultural Relations
Legal Specialties: Legal Education
Admitted: DC and PA

Mushin AL-ATHARI, Esq.
1919 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Suite 200
Washington, DC 20006
(202) 728-0044
(202) 452-0067, fax
Legal Specialties: Immigration, Personal
Injury, Real Estate, and Wills
Admitted: DC, PA, and VA

Rafiq AL-SHAHBAZ, Esq.
Department of the Treasury
Internal Revenue Service
Associate Chief Counsel (International)
1111 Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20224
(202) 622-3850
(202) 622-4476, fax
(703) 222-2007, home
Legal Specialties: International
Admitted: DC

Julius DAUGERTY, Jr. / Ibrahim
ABDULLAH, Esq.
P.O. Box 10197
Washington,DC 20018
(202) 576-7186
(202) 576-8706, fax
Legal Specialties: Business, Immigration,
Personal Injury, Real Estate Management and
Development, and Wills and Estates
Admitted: DC and GA

Imani ELLIS-CHEEK, Esq.
P.O. Box 29648
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 269-9373
(202) 529-7304, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice
International Human Rights and International
Trade and Commerce
Admitted: DC and PA

Jeffrey A. HASSAN, Esq.
Jordan & Keys
1400 16th Street, NW
Suite 700
Washington, DC 20036
(202) 483-8300
(202) 328-6153, fax
Legal Specialties: Business Transactions and
Personal Injury (Medical Malpractice)
Admitted: DC, GA, MD, MN, and VA

Alima JONED, Esq.
Reichler, Milton & Medel
1747 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20006
(202) 223-1200
(202) 785-6687
Legal Specialties: International
Admitted: DC

Aadil Peter JAMES, Esq.
1444 Rhode Island Avenue, NW
Apartment 111
Washington, DC 20000
(202) 483-2761
Legal Specialties: Federal Tax and Islamic Law
Admitted: NY
Pending: DC Bar

Rustu (Rushdie) S. KALYONCU, Esq.
529 14th Street, NW
Suite 495
Washington, DC 20045
(202) 639-8923
Legal Specialties: Bankruptcy, Debt
Collection, Equal Employment, Immigration,
Lanlord-Tenent, Non-Profit Organizations,
Trusts, and Wills
Admitted: DC, FL, and VA

Farhana KHERA, Esq.
601 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
North Building
Washington, DC 20004-2688
(202) 662-2942
(202) 662-2190, fax
Legal Specialties: Civil Litigation
Admitted: CA

Bahman Z. LOTFI, Esq.
Law Off1ces of Lotfi & Associates, P.C.
1101 30th Street, NW
Suite 230
Washington, DC 20007-3708
(202) 338-4040
(202) 338-8292, fax
Legal Specialties: Criminal, Discrimination
(Job, Sex, Religion, Race), Immigration,
Personal Injury (Auto Accidents, Medical
Malpractice), and Wrongful Discharge
Admitted: DC, MD, NY, and VA

Salma MAOULIDI, Esq.
600 New Jersey Avenue, NW
Suite 334
Washington, DC 20001
(301) 270-1094
L.L.M. Candidate Georgetown University
Concentration: Women & Islamic Law

Maqsood MIR, Esq.
Mir & Associates
1818 N Street NW
East Lobby, Suite 120
Washington, DC 20036-2406
(202) 857-0868
(202) 857-3446, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice - Family,
Immigration, Personal Injury, and Wills
Admitted. DC

Imad QASIM, Esq.
Sidley & Austin
1722 I Street, NW
Washington, DC 20006
(202) 736-8000
(202) 736-8711, fax
Legal Specialties: Corporate and Securities
Admitted: CA. DC. and IL

Sadiq REZA, Esq.
Public Defender Service
451 Indiana Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 628-1200
(202) 626-8423, fax
Legal Specialties: Criminal
Admitted: D Cand PA

W. Izal SADDLER, Esq.
P.O. Box 1364
Washington,DC 20013-1364
(202) 543-4939
(301) 434-7857
(301) 434-8351, fax
Legal Specialties: Bankruptcy, Civil and
Criminal Litigation, Employment, Family,
Forensic Science, Imrnigration, Landlord
Tenant, Non-Profit Corporations, Real Estate,
Small Business, and Wills and Probate
Admitted: DC and Federal Courts

Cherif SEDKY, Esq.
1115 30th Street, NW
Suite 150
Washington, DC 20007
(202) 333-5133
(202) 3334856, fax
Legal Specialties: General Corporate
Practice - Civil and International Litigation
and Arbitration
Admitted: DC and VA

Gilda SHERROD-ALI, Esq.
601 Indiana Avenue, NW
Suite 504
Washington, DC 20004
(202) 628-9141
(202) 347-0286, fax
Legal Specialties: Criminal, Family, and
Personal Injury (Police Brutality)
Admitted: DCandPA
Pending: MD Bar

Muddassir SIDDIQUI, Esq.
General Counsel, Embassy of Saudi Arabia
601 New Hampshire Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20037
(202) 944-5986
Legal Specialties: Arbitration and Legal Education
Admitted: NY

Other Legal Professionals:

Kareema ALTOMARE
Director, Legal Office
American Muslim Council
1212 New York Avenue, NW
Suite 400
Washington, DC 20005
(202) 789-2888
(202) 789-2550, fax
Legal Administrator
Specialties: Editor, Organizer

Nasim G. MEMON
Pennie & Edmonds
1701 Permsylvania Avenue, NW
Suite 1000
Washington, DC 20006-4706
(202) 862-3814
(703) 486-8240, fax
Paralegal
Specialties: Intellectual Property (esp. Biotechnology)

Foreign Certified Attorneys:

Reza Adirahman DJOJOSVEITO, Esq.
1011 Arlington Boulevard
Apartment 409
Arlington, VA 22209
(703) 524-2848
1995 L.L.M. Candidate in International
Commercial Transactions,
Georgetown University Law Center
Admitted: Indonesia (Solicitor)

Ali SUBHAN, Esq.
311 F Street, NE
Washington, DC 20002
(202) 546-7671
1995 L.L.M. Candidate in International Law,
Georgetown University Law Center
Admitted: India

Abdelelah ZOMRAWI, Esq.
Law Offices of Lotfi & Associates, P.C.
1101 30th Street, NW
Suite 230
Washington,DC 20007-3708
(202) 3384040
(202) 338-8292, fax
Legal Assistant, Notary Pubic
Specialties: ImrnigrationMatters
Admitted: Sudan, United Arab Emirates

Law Students:

Salimah AMIR
4507 6th Place, NE
Washington, DC 20017
(202) 3314424
1997 J.D. Candidate, District of Columbia
School of Law
Concentration: Human Rights

Hoda ATIA
35 E Street, NW
Apartment 704
Washington,DC 20001
(202) 637-0974
1997 J.D. Candidate, Georgetown University
Law Center
Concentration: International Law

Abdullah/Harry FULTON
950 25th Street, NW
Apartment 340-N
Washington, DC 20037-2140
(202) 833-4214
(202) 3334746
1996 J.D. Candidate, George Washington
University National Law Center


STATE OF FLORIDA (FL)

Foreign Certified Attorneys:

Mohammed Naim KHAWAJA, Esq.
10902 Houndwell Way
Jacksonville, FL 32225
(904) 646-5738
M.A., L.L.B.; Advocate, Supreme Court of Pakistan
Admitted: Pakistan


STATE OF GEORGIA (GA)

Attorneys:

Kenneth R.A. RASHEED, Esq.
Chair, Management and Marketing Program
Department of Adult & Technical Education
74 Belemonte Circle, SW
Atlanta,GA 30311
(404) 755-1189
Executive Director, Shura Law Center
State Certified Mediator
Legal Specialties: Business, Contract,
Employment, Entities, Islamic Wills and
Marital Contracts, Legal Education, and Mediation
Admitted: LA

Abdulhakim SAADIQ, Esq.
489 Navarre Drive
Stone Mountain, GA 30087-5108
(404) 498-1451
(404) 417-7895, beeper
(404) 371-2222, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Bankruptcy, Corporate, Criminal, Domestic,
Employment Discrimination, and Personal Injury
Admitted: GA

Akil K. SECRET, Esq.
Judge, City of Atlanta
590 Moreland Avenue, SE
Atlanta, GA 30316
(404) 627-4456
(404) 622-7950, fax
Legal Specialties: Criminal and Personal Injury
Admitted: GA and NE

Other Legal Professionals:

Karima AL-AMIN, J.D.
Shura Law Center
74 Belemonte Circle, SW
Atlanta, GA 30311
(404) 755-2303
Specialties: General Practice - Alternative
Dispute Resolution and Immigration
Pending: GA Bar

Bachir MINOUBI, J.D.
1924-A Johnson Ferry Road
Atlanta,GA 30319
(404) 885-3354
(404) 885-3900, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice
International Transactions
Pending: GA Bar

Law Students:

Mohamed MOHAMED
175 Tompson Place, NW
Gainsville, GA 30506
(706) 353-3305 (campus)
(404) 535-1503 (home)
1997 J.D. Candidate, University of Georgia
School of Law


STATE OF ILLINOIS (IL)

Attorneys:

Anser AHMAD, Esq.
150 South Wacker
Suite 1900
Chicago, IL 60606
(312) 332-2230
(312) 332-7869
Legal Specialties: Employment and
Environmental
Admitted: PA
Pending: DC Bar

Faiz AHMED, Esq.
Hinshaw & Culbertson
222 North LaSalle Street
Suite 300
Chicago, IL 60601-1081
(312) 704-3191
(312) 704-3001, fax
Legal Specialties: Corporate Litigation,
International, and Professional Liability
Admitted: IL and Federal Courts

Zuhair NUBANI, Esq.
77 West Washington Street
Suite 505
Chicago, IL 60602
(312) 781-0918
(312) 332-3403, fax
Legal Specialties: General Civil Practice
Contracts and Torts
Admitted: IL

Ahmed PATEL, Esq.
25 East Washington Street
Suite 1500
Chicago, IL 60602
(312) 984-0473
(312) 984-0479, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Criminal and Litigation
Admitted: IL and India

Adlai SHALABI, Esq.
Reyad SHALABI, Esq.
Rouhy SHALABI, Esq.
Shalabi Associates
4700 West 95th Street
Oaklawn Towers, Suite 201
Oaklawn,IL 60453
(708) 636-1015
(708) 636-0736, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice - Civil
and Criminal Litigation, Commercial and
Corporate Transactions, Immigration, and
Personal Injury
Admitted: IL

Law Students:

Amina SAEED
4815 North Albany Avenue
Chicago, IL 60625
(312) 463-8378
1996 J.D. Candidate, Valparaiso University
School of Law
Concentration: International Law

Abdullah SALAH
9331 SouthThomas
Bridgeview, IL 60455
(708) 430-4934
1997 J.D. Candidate, University of Toledo
Law School.


STATE OF INDIANA (IN)

Attorneys:

Abdullah A. BADE, Esq.
628 Circle Tower
55 Monument Circle
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 635-9525
(317) 257-2600, fax
Legal Specialties. Corporate, Immigration,
International Business Transactions,
Non-Profit and Religious Organizations, and
Real Estate
Admitted: DC, IN, England, and India

David SHAHEED, Esq.
Lee & Clark
151 North Delaware Street
Market Square Center
Suite 2025
P.O. Box 2287
Indianapolis, IN 46206
(317) 631-5151
(317) 624-4561, fax
(317) 761-3695, pager
Legal Specialties: Civil Litigation,
Discrimination, Employment, and
International Business Transactions
Admitted: IN, Federal Courts

Ali TALIB, Esq.
824 East 38th Street
Indianapolis, IN 46205
(317) 925-4055
(317) 925-4080, fax
Legal Specialties: Bankruptcy, Criminal
Negligence, Divorce, Inheritance
Admitted: IN


Law Students:

Rehan Naeem KHAWAJA
2805 Village Lane
Apartrnent 1-E
Valparaiso,IN 46383
(904) 646-6738
1995 J.D. Candidate, Valparaiso University
School of Law
Concentration: Bankruptcy and Business


STATE OF LOUISIANA (LA)

Attorneys:

Majeeda SNEAD, Esq.
316 South Dorgenois
New Orleans, LA 70119
(504) 822-4455
(504) 822-4458, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Criminal, Family, Personal Injury, 1983 Civil
Rights Act Litigation
Admitted: LA and Federal Courts

Hany A. ZOHDY, Esq.
12090 South Harrll's Ferry Road
Suite J
Baton Rouge, LA 70816
(504) 293-5300
(504) 293-8200, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Criminal and Civil Defense, Family, and
International
Admitted: LA and Corresponding Office in Egypt

Other Legal Professionals:

Jawad SHAKIR
2053 Carver Drive
Marrero, LA 70072
(800) 535-8081
(504) 943-8689, fax
Legal Assistant and Notary Public
Specialties: Personal Injury, and Wills and Succession


STATE OF MARYLAND (MD)

Attorneys:

R.H. ABDULLAH SALIM, Esq.
7100 Baltimore Boulevard
Suite 107
College Park, MD 20740
(301) 927-6535
(301) 927-7541, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice - Civil
Rights, Farnily, Human Rights, Immigration
and Naturalization, and Personal Injury
Admitted: MD

Farhat AHMAD, Esq.
Law Offices of Farhat Ahmed
14516 Pebble Hill Lane
NorthPotomac,MD 20878
(301) 340-7785
(301) 340-0551, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice - Family,
Imrnigration, and Personal Injury
Admitted: MD and MI

Atiq R. AHMED, Esq.
10010-B Colesville Road
Silver Spring, MD 20901-2306
(301) 681-0991
Legal Specialties: Business and Civil
Litigation, Criminal Law, Personal Injury,
and Worker's Compensation
Admitted: DC, MD, and VA

Claude Edward HITCHCOCK, Esq.
Tydings and Rosenberg
100 East Pratt Street
Baltimore, MD 21202
(410) 752-9724
(410) 727-5460, fax
Legal Specialties: Corporate and Litigation
Admitted: DC, MD, and PA

Zakia MAHASA, Esq.
3322 Moravia Road
Baltimore, MD 21214
(410) 554-8461
(410) 243-3014, fax
Legal Specialties: Business and Civil
Litigation, Domestic, Estates, Personal
Injury, and Wills
Admitted: MD

Mowahid H. SHAH, Esq.
11904 Gainsborough Road
Potomac,MD 20854
(301) 251-1943
(301) 251-1630, fax
Legal Specialties: Appellate, Criminal,
International, and Personal Injury
Admitted: DC, US Supreme Court;
Advocate, Punjab High Court, Lahore, Pakistan

Other Legal Professionals:

Raymond Abdulla EL-AMIN
Investigation and Research Services
2403 North Hilton Street
Baltimore, MD 21216
(410) 462-3480
Investigator
Specialties: Civil, Criminal, and Federal

Mohammad E. ELSHEIKH
Director, Islamic Center of Baltimore
6629 Johnnyvake Road
Baltimore, MD 21244
(410) 788-0480
(410) 788-5508, fax
Specialties: Family Counseling, Inheritance,
Islamic Law, Issues Related to Sharitah, and Wills

Hina KHAN
4340 Farragut Street
Hyattsville, MD 20781
(301) 345-6117
(301) 345-6017
Legal Investigator
Specialties: Family and Personal Injury

Lisa SHORTER
Collier, Shannon, Rill, & Scott
10243 Prince Place
Aparanent 107
Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
(202) 944-9213
(202) 338-5534
Legal Secretary

Law Students:

Reuben COLLINS
2195 Marshall Hall Road
Bryan's Road, MD 20616
(202) 581-8000
(202) 581-5749, fax
1995 J.D. Candidate, District of Columbia
School of Law

Damani INGRAM
3563 Fort Mead Road
Laurel, MD 20708
(301) 498-9202
1996 J.D. Candidate, University of Baltimore
School of Law

Kamran MEMON
9501 Falls Bridge Lane
Potomac, MD 20854
(301) 983-3467
1997 J.D. Candidate, American University
School of Law


STATE OF MASSACHUSETTS (MA)

Law Students:

Afzana ANWER
307 Beacon Street
Apartment 7
Boston,MA 02116
(617) 262-6749
1995 J.D. Candidate, Suffolk University
School of Law

Faisal BUKHARI
Suite 309
125 Pleasant Street
Brookline, MA 02146
(617) 232-1512
1995 J.D. Candidate. Boston University

Sameea KAZMI
173 Babcock Street
Brookline, MA 02146
(617) 734-9692
(617) 734-6340
1996 J.D. Candidate, Suffolk University
School of Law

Aisha MUSA
29 Garden Street
Apartment 312
Cambridge, MA 02138
(617) 492-3382
Ph.D. Candidate, Harvard University
Concentration: Islamic Legal Studies

Sham-E-Ali NAYEEM
21 Forsyth Street
Room 158
Boston, MA 62115
e-mail: ssnS254@neuedu
1997 J.D. Candidate, Northeast School of Law


STATE OF MICHIGAN (MI)

Attorneys:

Sher AKHTAR, Esq.
25835 Southfield Road
Suite 210
Southfield, MI 48075
(810) 552-9595
(810) 552-9598, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice - Family,
Immigration, Real Estate, and Taxation
Admitted: MI, and for Immigration matters,
throughout the US

Tim A. ATTALLA, Esq.
Attalla & Associates, P.C.
10820 West Warren Avenue
Dearborn, MI 48126
(313) 945-6161
(313) 945-0103, fax
Legal Specialties: Civil Litigation, Criminal,
and Personal Injury
Admitted: MH

Ali H. DAGHER, Esq.
7057 Manor
Dearborn,MI 48126
(810) 452-9880
Legal Specialties: Civil and Criminal
Litigation and Corporate
Admitted: MI and Federal Courts

Renee DAGHER, Esq.
30101 Northwestern Highway
Suite 301
Farmington Hills, MI 48334
(810) 932-0990
(810) 932-4971, fax
Legal Specialties: Irnrnigmtion
Admitted: MI and Federal Courts

Jarnal HAMOOD, Esq.
Of Counsel to Stone, Biber, O'Toole, P.C.
2701 Troy Center Drive
Suite 400
Troy, MI 48084
(810) 362-2030
(810) 362-5568, fax
Legal Specialties: General Corporate
Practice - Antitrust, Commercial Litigation
(esp. Construction), and Real Estate
Admitted: MI

Adel A. HARB, Esq.
10356 West Warren Avenue
Dearborn, MI 48126
(313) 581-4600
Legal Specialty: General Practice
Admitted: MI

Saeed A. KHAN, Esq.
1616 Bloornfield Place
Apartrnent 138
(810) 335-4190
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Constitutional Law and Irnrnigration
Admitted: MT and IL

Rasul RAHEEM, Esq.
27777 Inkster Road
P.O. Box 9065
FarrningtonHills,MI 48333-9065
(810) 473-3367
(810) 473-3235, fax
Legal Specialties: Bankruptcy, Cornmercial
Litigation, and Contracts
Admitted: MI, Fedenl Courts, and US 6th
Circuit Court of Appeals

Adarn SHAKOOR, Esq.
Of Counsel with the Law Firrn of Reynolds,
Beeby, and Magnuson, P.C.
615 Griswold
Suite 531
Detroit, MI 48226
(313) 961-2720
(313) 961-5930, fax
Former Chief Judge
Retired Deputy Mayor
Legal Specialties: Corporate Representation
wand Litigation, Government Representation and International.
Admitted: MI and Federal Courts

Law Students:

Abed HAMMOUD
4725 Rosalie Street
Dearborn, MI 48126
(313) 582-5473
Wayne State University, School of Law
Concentration: International Business, and Patent

Moushumi KHAN
3640 Charter Place
AnnArbor,MI 48105
(313) 662-1238
1996 J.D. Candidate, University of Michigan
School of Law
Concentration: Human Rights, International,
and Islamic Law


STATE OF MINNESOTA (MN)

Attorneys:

Ziad AMRA, Esq.
1936 Mabel Court
Chaska, MN 55318
(612) 448-2270
Legal Specialties: Civil and Criminal
Litigation, International, and Real Estate
Admitted: MN

Haneef CRUTCHFIELD, Esq.
790 Ashland Avenue
St. Paul, MN 55104
(612) 672-8316
(612) 672-8397, fax
Legal Specialties: Mergers and Acquisitions,
Securities, and Venture Capital
Admitted: MN

Adil KHAN, Esq.
1455 North Innsbruck Drive
Fridley,MN 55432
(612) 574-1065
Legal Specialties: Islamic Law, Estates,
Trusts, and Wills and Probate
Admitted: MN

Kenneth ZIGRINO, Esq.
5353 Gamble Drive
Suite 395
Minneapolis,MN 55416
(612) 541-1495
(612) 541 -9926, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Business and Business Litigation
Admitted: MN and Federal Courts

Law Students:

Zahir SIDDIQUI
301 89th Lane, NE
Blaine,MN 55434
(612) 780-8151
1995 J.D. Candidate, Williarn Mitchell
College of Law
Concentration: Corporate and Personal
Injury


STATE OF MISSOURI (MO)

Attorneys:

Angela HABEEBULLAH, Esq.
Law Offices of Angela Habeebullah
1044 Main Street
Suite 500
Kansas City, MO 64105
(816) 842-3266
(816) 221-1132, fax
Legal Specialties: Bankruptcy, Criminal,
Domestic, and Personal Injury
Admitted: MO and KS

Eric VICKERS, Esq.
Vickers & Associates
5615 Pershing
Suite 26
St. Louis, MO 63112
(314) 367-0120
(314) 367-5808, fax
Member Equal Employment Opportunities
Commission (EEOC)
Legal Specialties: Business, Civil Rights,
Criminal, and Personal Injury
Admitted: MO and IL

Law Students:

Tasneem HUSSAIN
7002 Pershing Avenue
Apartment J
St.Louis,MO 63130
(314) 727-3155
1995 J.D. Candidate, Washington University
in St. Louis
Concentration: Environmental, Intellectual
Property, and International


STATE OF NEBRASKA (NE)

Attorneys:

Mohummed SADDEN, Esq.
P.O. Box 795
2215 Dakota Avenue
South Sioux City, NE 68776
(402) 494-5152
(402) 494-5153, fax
Legal Specialties: Business, Personal Injury,
and Worker's Compensation
Admitted: NE and IA


STATE OF NEW JERSEY (NJ)

Attorneys:

Hassen ABDELLAH, Esq.
747 Westminster Avenue
Elizabeth, NJ 07208
(908) 965-2010
(908) 965-0949, fax
Legal Specialties: Criminal Law,
Entertainment, Personal Injury, Real Estate
Admitted: NJ and Federal Courts

Ramin ASGHARD, Esq.
126 White Horse Pike
Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
(609) 966-1277
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Immigration, Landlord-Tenant, Personal
Injury and Tort, and Real Estate
Admitted: NJ and PA

Bernard K. FREAMON/Ali AL-HORR, Esq.
Professor of Law
Seton Hall Law School
One Newark Center
Room 520
Newark, NJ 07102
(201) 642-8827
(201) 642-8194, fax
Legal Specialties: Civil Rights, Islamic Law,
Legal Medicine, Prisoners' Rights, and Trial Practice
Admitted: NJ, US Supreme Court, and US
3rd Circuit Court of Appeals

Hamdi RIFAI, Esq.
One Riverfront Plaza
Fifth Floor
Newark, NJ 07102
(201) 622-1895
(201) 622-1897
Specialties: General Practice - Civil Rights,
Civil Litigation, and Immigration
Admitted: NJ

Other Legal Professionals:

Asiyah Rahima ABDUS-SALAAM
610 Seawall Avenue
Apartment 12J
Asbury Park, NJ 07712
(908) 774-1117, work
(908) 775-2306, home
Paralegal
Specialties: Business and Personal Injury
Services.

Michael Williams, CEO
Enterprise Reporting, LTD.
17 Academy Street
Suite 615
Newark,NJ 07102
Court Reporter
1 (800) 99-DEPOS, tel
(201) 622-1604, tel
Specialties: Arbitration, Hearings,
Symposiums.


STATE OF NEW YORK (NY)

Attorneys:

Oliver A. AGHA, Esq.
Heidell, Pittoni, Murphy & Bach
99 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10016
(212) 286-8585
(212) 533-8163
Of Counsel to the Bosnian Mission, U.N.
Legal Specialties: Constitutional Law and
General Litigation
Admitted: CT and NY

Khadija AMSROUY, Esq.
Debevois & Plirnpton
875 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10022
(212) 909-6404
(212) 909-6836, fax
LegalSpecialty: Taxation
Admitted: NY

Hassen FIRRIS, Esq.
230 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10169
(212) 697-0300
(212) 697-0385
Legal Specialty: Corporate Securities
Admitted: NY and PA

Sajid JAFFREY, Esq.
45 West 34th Street
Suite 205
New York, NY 10001
(212) 643-0895
(212) 643-1659, fax
Legal Specialty: General Practice
Admitted: NY

Moharnrned H. JAFRI, Esq.
Jafri & Jafri, PC
420 Northern Boulevard
Great Neck, NY 11021
(516) 487-4592
(516) 487-5140, fax
Legal Specialties: Business Transactions and
Real Estate
Admitted: NY and Federal Courts

Reaz H. JAFRI, Esq.
Jafri & Jafri, PC
420 Northern Boulevard
Great Neck, NY 11021
(516) 487-4592
(516) 487-5140, fax
Legal Specialties: Irnrnigration, Real Estate,
and Trusts and Estates
Admitted: NY, NJ, and Federal Courts

Amiena KHAN, Esq.
277 Broadway
Suite 1410
New York, NY 10007
(212) 587-1006
(212) 732-5307, fax
Legal Specialties: General Civil Practice
Admitted: NY

Ahmed MASSOIJD, Esq.
Aly MASSOUD, Esq.
Zeinab A. MASSOUD, Esq.
Massoud & Massoud
122 East 42nd Street
Suite 2110
New York, NY 10168
(212) 557-3720
(212) 557-3522, fax
Legal Specialties: Corporate, Estates, Trusts
and Planning, Litigation, and Real Estate.
Admitted: NY

Maqsood H. SIDDIQUI, Esq.
Law offices of Maqsood Siddiqui
1205 Franklin Avenue
Suite 1
Garden City, NY 11530
(516) 294-3786
(516) 294-0709, fax
Legal Specialties: General Civil Practice
Commercial Litigation, and Real Estate
Admitted: NY

Sami SINDI, Esq.
White & Case
1155 Avenue of the Arnericas
New York, NY 10036
(212) 819-8200, ext. 8335
(212) 354-8113, fax
Legal Specialties: International Business
Admitted: NY

Michael W. WARREN / Tarif KHALIL
SALIM, Esq.
580 Washington Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11238
(718) 230-9790
(718) 230-5145, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice - Civil
and Criminal Litigation, Constitutional Law,
Domestic Relations, and Personal Injury
Admitted: NY, DC, and PA

Other Legal Professionals:

Modina AL-HASHIMI, J.D.
260 Audubon Avenue
Apartrnent 27H
New York, NY 10033
(212) 923-2151
(212) 923-3499, fax
Specialties: Labor Affairs, Legal Research,
and International Studies

Michael Williams, CEO
Enterprise Reporting, LTD.
45 Rockafeller Plaza
New York, NY 10111
Court Reporter
1 (800) 99-DEPOS, tel
(212) 566-1244
Specialties: Arbitration, Hearings,
Symposiums.

Foreign Certified Attorneys:

Madina AL-SHAIKLY, Esq.
260 Audubon Avenue
Apartrnent 27H
New York, NY 10033
(212) 923-2151
(212) 923-3499, fax
Advocate (within US) at unemployment hearings
Admitted: Iraq

Law Students:

Subhana RAHIM
541 West 113th Street
Apartment 1B
New York, NY 10025
(212) 866-2688
1995 J.D. Candidate, Columbia University
School of Law

Mirriam SEDDIQ
352 State Street
Apartment 4F
Albany, NY 12210
(518) 427-8073
1997 J.D. Candidate. Albany Law School


STATE OF NORTH CAROLINA (NC)

Other Legal Professionals:

Donna F. MOHAMED
Immigration and Minority Assistance
Network
P.O. Box 51458
Durharn,NC 27717-1458
(919) 489-7843
(919) 489-8079, fax
Immigration Counselor Accredited by Board
of Immigration Appeals

Law Students:

Farruk IKBAL
5 Regal Knolls Drive
Fletcher,NC 28732
(314) 977-5164
1997 J.D. Candidate, St. Louis University
School of Law
Concentration: Health Law


STATE OF OHIO (OH)

Attorneys:

William M. AL'UQDAH, Esq.
Harmon, Davis & Keys, Co., L.P.A.
1400 Kroger Building
1014 Vine Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202
(513) 241-1991
(513) 333-4678, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Crirninal Law, Litigation, and Personal Injury
Admitted: OH and Federal Courts

Neil ATWAY, Esq.
Betras & Dann
114 East Front Street
Youngstown, OH 44503
(216) 746-8484
(800) 457-2889
(216) 746-0248, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Business, Crirninal, Irnmigration, Real Estate,
Personal Injury, and Taxation
Admitted: OH and Federal Courts

Ghassan "Gus" M. SHIHAB, Esq.
503 South High Street
Second Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
(614) 224-2428
(614) 224-5080, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice - Civil
Litigation, Highway, Irnmigration, and
Zoning
Arlmitted: OH

Leonard (Ali) WILLIAMSON, Esq.
52 Bishipsgate Drive
Apartment 708
Cincinnati, OH 45246
(513) 626-3387
(513) 626-1933, fax
Legal Specialty: Intellectual Property
Admitted: OH and TX

Law Students:

Abdullah SALAH
9331 SouthThomas Avenue
Bridgeview, IL 60455
(708) 430-4934
1997 J.D. Candidate, The University of
Toledo College of Law


STATE OF OKLAHOMA (OK)

Attorneys:

Robyn ASSAF, Esq.
Hinkle, Roper & Valley, Inc.
2330 Liberty Tower
100 North Broadway
Okiahoma City, OK 73102-6530
(405) 235-6500
(405) 235-6530
Legal Specialties: Administrative Law,
Business, Civil Practice, Indian Oil Gas Law,
and International Business Transactions
Admitted: OK


STATE OF OREGON (OR)

Attorneys:

Thomas NELSON, Esq.
Stoel, Rives, Bolen, Jones & Grey
900 South West 5th
Suite 2700
Portiand, OR 97204
(503) 294-9281
(503) 220-2480, fax
Legal Specialties: Litigation, Taxation, and
Utilities
Admitted: CT, OR, and WA


STATE OF PENNSYLVANIA (PA)

Attorneys:

Sarah AL FADL, Esq.
578 West Montgomery Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010-3403
(610) 527-5006
(610) 527-0803, fax
Legal Specialties: Advising Small
Businesses and Immigration
Admiffed: PA

Ramin ASGHARD, Esq.
1731 Spring Garden Street
Philadelphia, PA 19130
(215) 567-3953
(215) 567-6890
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Immigration, Landlord-Tenant, Personal
Injury, Real Estate, and Tort
Admitted: NJ and PA

David ASSAD, Esq.
1500 Chestnut Street
Suite 1630
Philadelphia,PA 19102
(215) 557-8344
(215) 557-8453
Legal Specialties: Criminal Defense
Litigation, Family, and Personal Injury
Admitted: NJ and PA

Rima J. FAHL, Esq.
Law Offices of Rima Fahl
137 North 5th Street
Allentown, PA 18102
or:
515 Linden Street
Allentown, PA 18101
(610) 433-6344
(610) 434-4135, fax
Legal Specialties: General Practice -
Business, Family, and Immigration
Admitted: PA

John H. PAVLOFF, Esq.
District Attorney
Office of the District Attorney of Chester County
1100 West Chester Pike
Apartment C-18
West Chester, PA 19382
(610) 344-6801
Legal Specialties: Criminal Prosecution
Admitted: PA

Carlin Talib SAAFIR, Esq.
1229 Chestnut Street
Suite 105
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 564-1876
Legal Specialties: General Practice
Criminal, Family, and Immigration
Admitted: PA

Seema ZEYA, Esq.
Central Pennsylvania Legal Services
213-A North Front Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 232-0581
Legal Specialties: Family Law
Admitted: PA

Other Legal ProSessionals:

Elaine A. MUHAMMAD
1415 Beaver Street
McKeesport, PA 15132
(412) 678-8678
Studying for a paralegal degree

Law Students:

Ijaz Manzoor CHAUDHRY
4559 White Oak Lane
Bensalem, PA 19020
(215) 638-7642
J.D. Candidate, Temple Law School
Concentration: International Business Transactions


STATE OF TEXAS (TX)

Attorneys:

Joseph Y. AHMAD, Esq.
Ahmad & Zavitsanos
3460 One Houston Center
Houston, TX 77010
(713) 655-1101
(713) 655-0062, fax
Legal Specialty: General Practice
Admitted: TX

Farha AHMED, Esq.
Law Office of Farha Ahmed
3502 Acacia Drive
Sugarland, IX 77479
(713) 265-0714
(713) 265-6496, fax
Legal Specialties: Business and International
Admitted: TX

F. S. HALIM, Esq.
3211 Edloe Street
Houston, TX 77027
(713) 840-7362
Legal Specialty: Immigration
Admitted: TX

Khalid Y. HAMIDEH, Esq.
Law Offices of Khalid Hamideh
1301 Northwest Highway
Suite 212
Garland, TX 75041
(214) 271-4007
(214) 864-5617, fax
Legal Specialties: Family, International
Business, and Personal Injury
Admitted: TX

Syed N. IZFAR, Esq.
11111 Katy Freeway
Suite 1010
Houston, TX 77079
(713) 467-0786
(713) 467-2424, fax
Legal Specialties: Business, Immigration,
Medical Malpractice, and Personal Injury,
Admitted: LA and TX

Maryam JAMILAH, Esq.
2600 South Loop West
Suite 300-J
Houston, TX 77054
(713) 369-2502
Legal Specialty: General Practice
Admitted: CA and TX

Imdadali JATOI, Esq.
610 East Weatherford Street
Ft Worth, TX 76102
(817) 877-1116
Legal Specialty: General Trial Practice
Admitted: TX, Pakistan, US District of
Northern Texas, 5th Circuit Court of Appeals,
US Supreme Court

Imran B. MIRZA, Esq.
Musemeche & Mirza
1900 West Loop South
Suite 950
Houston, TX 77027
(713) 965-9200
(713) 965-9242, fax
Legal Specialty: Immigration
Admitted: TX

Khudabuksh K. WALJI, Esq.
6300 Hilloroft
Suite 310
Houston,TX 77081
(713) 270-5297
(713) 981-5297, fax
Legal Specialties: Business, Criminal and
Govem. ment Law, Immigration, and Personal Injury
Admitted: TX, US Claims Court, US District
Court of Southern TX, and US Tax Court

Mohammad Ali ZAKARIA, Esq.
Law Office of Harry Gegee
5847 San Felipe
Suite 2950
Houston, TX 77057
(713) 781-0071
(713) 781-2409
Legal Specialties: Business and Immigration
Admitted: suPreme Court of Texas

Other Legal Professionals:

Aboobaker EBRAHIM
10801 BlackwalnutDrive
Dallas, TX 75243
(214) 717-5009, ext. 2230
Litigation Assistant
Specialties: Bankruptcy, Corporate
Securities, Intellectual Property, and
International Law and Transactions

Foreign Certified Attorneys:

Dr. Yusuf Ziya KAVAKCI
320 East Spring Valley Road
Richardson,TX 75081
(214) 231-5698
(214) 231-6707, fax
Professor of Islamic Law, Turkish University
Admitted: Turkey

Law Students:

Ziad ZARKA
P.O. Box 52686
Houston, TX 77052
(713) 974-5053
(713) 974-4080
1996 J.D. Candidate South Texas College of Law
Concentration: Corporate and International


STATE OF VIRGINIA (VA)

Attorneys:

Tasneem AHMED, Esq.
9216 Andrew Drive
Manassas Park, VA 22111
(703) 257-9834
Legal Specialties: Bankruptcy, Collections,
Criminal, Divorce, Domestic Relations,
Immigration, Personal Injury, Traffic, Wills,
and Workers' Compensation
Admitted: VA

Azizah AL-HIBRI, Esq.
Associate Professor of Law
T.C. Williams School of Law
University of Richmond
Richmond, VA 22713
(804) 289-8466
(804) 289-8683, fax
E-Mail Hibriguoflaw.urich.edu
President, Karamah: Muslim Women
Lawyers For Human Rights
Legal Specialties: Corporate, Islarnic
Jurisprudence, Securities Regulation
Admitted: DC and NY

Sami AYISH, Esq.
1276 North Wayne Street
Apartment 930
Arlington, VA 22201
(703) 528-1076
Legal Specialties: Immigration
Admitted: VA

Michael HADEED, Jr., Esq.
Hadeed, Sexauer & Singer
1504-B Mount Vernon Avenue
Alexandria,VA 22301
(703) 548-8829
(703) 548-5797, fax
Legal Specialties: Commercial, Estate
Planning, Family, and Real Estate
Admitted: DC and VA

Syed I. HYDER, Esq.
Partner, Hyder, Lowe & Galston
5516 Falmouth Street
Suite 100
Richmond, VA 23230
(804) 622-5436
(804) 282-3231, fax
Legal Specialties: Family, Immigration, and
Personal Injury
Admitted: VA

Amina KHAN, Esq.
1005 Union Church Road
Mclean, VA 22102
(703) 573-8722
(703) 759-5918, fax
1995 L.L.M. Candidate in International
Human Rights, Georgetown University Law Center
Admitted: VA

H. Nasif MAHMOUD, Esq.
Professor of Immigration Law
Howard University
5883 South 6th Street
Falls Church, VA 22041
(703) 379-0390
(703) 379-0295, fax
Legal Specialties: Immigration and
International Business Transactions
Admitted: IL

Samuel G. MCTYRE, Esq.
McTyre & Ketchie
4350 North Fairfax Drive
Suite 930
Arlington,VA 22203-1633
(703) 276-4820
(703) 525-1009, fax
Legal Specialties: International Transactions,
Immigration
Admitted: DC

Other Legal Professionals:

Phyllis MUHAMMAD
7613 Burnside Court
Falls Church, VA 22043
(703) 556-0337
Specialties: Discrimination, Family, and
International Human Rights,

Foreign Certified Afforneys:

Muhammad ASHRAF, Esq.
In-house Counsel, Mar Jac Investments,
Inc./SAAR Foundation
555 Grove Street
Herndon, VA 22070
(703) 471-9494
(703) 471-1211, fax
Admitted: Pakistan

Law Students:

Reza Abdirahman Djojosveito
1011 Arlington Boulevard
Apartment 409
Arlington, VA 22209
(703) 524-2848
1995 L.L.M. Candidate in International
Commercial Transactions,
Georgetown University Law Center
Admitted: Indonesia (Solicitor)


STATE OF WASHINGTON (WA)

Attorneys:

Robert MUSSEHL, Esq.
Law Offices of Mussehl and Rosenberg
1111 Third Avenue
Suite 2626
Seattle, WA 98101-3210
(206) 622-3000
(206) 684-6831, fax
Legal Specialty: Personal Injury
Admitted: WA and US Supreme Court


STATE OF WISCONSIN (WI)

Attorneys:

Othman M. ATTA, Esq.
7620 North Port Washington Road
Milwaukee, WI 53217
(414) 351-6553
Admitted: WI

Ahmed J. QUERESHI, Esq.
710 North Plankinton Avenue
Suite 500
Milwaukee, Wl 53203
(414) 271-7722
(414) 271-4438, fax
Legal Specialties: General Civil and
Appellate Litigation, and Worker's
Compensation
Admitted: Wl

Other Legal Professionals:

Abed BARAKAT
2228 West Wells Street
Milwaukee, Wl 53233
(414) 342-1000
(414) 342-5060, fax
Licensed Worker's Compensation Representative
Specialties: Unemployment Compensation


US VIRGIN ISLANDS (USVI)

Attorneys:

Jannah Carter YASIN, Esq.
99-1 East Two Brothers
P.O. Box 1425, Frederiksted
St. Croix, US Virgin Islands 00841-1425
(809) 7724891
(809) 773-7123
Legal Specialty: General Practice
Admitted: DC and USVI


INTERNATIONAL

Attorneys:

Salaheddine DANDAN, Esq.
Mawarid Holding Co.
P.O. Box 1011
Riyadh, SAUDI ARABIA 11431
966-1-478-4232
966-1-477-7873, fax
Legal Specialties: Intellectual Property and
Unemployment Compensation
Admitted: CA